2017-2018 Competitive Tryouts

Welcome to the 2017-2018 West Florida Flames Tryouts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We trust our tryouts will be a positive experience and that you will soon become part of the "Flames Family"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Below is information that will make the process as smooth as possible.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All players are required to pre-register. CLICK HERE to register for 2017-2018 Competitive Tryouts

               
               

US Youth:  R3PL/FSPL/CDL/USA

April 3 thru April 13

               

US Club: ENPL/NPL

May 1 thru May 4

   

Boys will play ENPL - Girls will play NPL

 
               

 J C Handly Sports Complex

               

Junior Teams - J C Handly

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Tues April 4th

Thur April 6th

Tues April 11th

Thur April 13th

Fri April 14

FIELD LOCATION

2010

8U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #3

2009

9U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #4

2008

10U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #5

2007

11U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2006

12U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

2005

13U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

               

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Mon April 3rd

Wed April 5th

Mon April 10th

Wed April 12th

Fri April 14

FIELD LOCATION

2010

8U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #3

2009

9U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #4

2008

10U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #5

2007

11U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2006

12U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

2005

13U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

               

Senior Teams - J C Handly

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Tues April 25th

Thur April 27th

Tues May 2nd

Thur May 4th

Fri May 5th

FIELD LOCATION

2004

14U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2003

15U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #7

2002

16U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

2001

17U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2000

18U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #7

1999

19U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

               

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Mon April 24th

Wed April 26th

Mon May 1st

Wed May 3rd

Fri May 5th

FIELD LOCATION

2004

14U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2003

15U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #7

2002

16U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

2001

17U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #6

2000

18U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #7

1999

19U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

J.C Handly (Brandon) #8

               
 

*Tryout times will be added as necessary, check web site for updates

               

East Lake Sports Complex

               

Junior Teams - East Lake

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Mon April 3rd

Wed April 5th

Mon April 10th

Wed April 12th

Fri April 14

FIELD LOCATION

2010

8U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #6

2009

9U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3N

2008

10U Academy Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3S

2007

11U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3N

2006

12U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #2S

2005

13U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #1

               

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Tues April 4th

Thur April 6th

Tues April 11th

Thur April 13th

Fri April 14

FIELD LOCATION

2010

8U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #6

2009

9U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3N

2008

10U Academy Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3S

2007

11U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #3N

2006

12U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #2S

               

Senior Teams - East Lake

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Mon April 24th

Wed April 26th

Mon May 1st

Wed May 3rd

Fri May 5th

FIELD LOCATION

2004

14U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #1

2003

15U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #4

2002

16U Boys

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #5

2001

17U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #1

2000

18U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #4

1999

19U Boys

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #5

               

Birth Year

AGE/GENDER

Tues April 25th

Thur April 27th

Tues May 2nd

Thur May 4th

Fri May 5th

FIELD LOCATION

2005

13U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex 2

2004

14U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #1

2003

15U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #4

2002

16U Girls

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #5

2001

17U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

East Lake Complex #1

2000

18U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #4

1999

19U Girls

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

N/A

Meadows Complex #5

               
 

*Tryout times will be added as necessary, check web site for updates

               
   

2017-18 Age Chart

       
   

Birth Year

Age Group

       
   

2010

U8

       
   

2009

U9

       
   

2008

U10

       
   

2007

U11

       
   

2006

U12

       
   

2005

U13

       
   

2004

U14

       
   

2003

U15

       
   

2002

U16

       
   

2001

U17

       
   

2000

U18

       
   

1999

U19