2017-2018 Junior Competitive Tryouts

                                                             Welcome to the 2017-2018 West Florida Flames Tryouts          
                           
                                                                        We trust our tryouts will be a positive experience and that you will soon become part of the "Flames Family"
                           
                                                   Below is information that will make the process as smooth as possible.        
                           
                             All players are required to pre-register. CLICK HERE to register for 2017-2018 Competitive Tryouts        
                           
                           
    US Youth: R3PL/FSPL/CDL/USA                    
    Junior Teams April 3 thru April 13                    
                         
                           
    US Club: ENPL/NPL                    
    May 1 thru May 4                    
        Boys will play ENPL - Girls will play NPL              
                           
                           
        U.S. Soccer Girls' Development Academy Staff will be present to evaluate and invite players        
                           
    J C Handly Sports Complex                    
                           
    Junior Teams - J C Handly                    
    Birth Year AGE/GENDER Tues April 4th Thur April 6th Tues April 11th Thur April 13th Fri April 14 FIELD LOCATION        
    2010 8U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #3        
    2009 9U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #4        
    2008 10U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #5        
    2007 11U Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #6        
    2006 12U Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #8        
    2005 13U Boys 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #8        
                           
    Birth Year AGE/GENDER Mon April 3rd Wed April 5th Mon April 10th Wed April 12th Fri April 14 FIELD LOCATION        
    2010 8U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #3        
    2009 9U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #3        
    2008 10U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #5        
    2007 11U Girls 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #6        
    2006 12U Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #8        
    2005 13U Girls 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM N/A J.C Handly (Brandon) #8        
                           
                           
      *Tryout times will be added as necessary, check web site for updates              
                           
    East Lake Sports Complex                    
                           
    Junior Teams - East Lake                    
    Birth Year AGE/GENDER Mon April 3rd Wed April 5th Mon April 10th Wed April 12th Fri April 14 FIELD LOCATION        
    2010 8U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #6        
    2009 9U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3N        
    2008 10U Academy Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3S        
    2007 11U Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3N        
    2006 12U Boys 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #2S        
    2005 13U Boys 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 7:30 PM N/A East Lake Complex #1        
                           
    Birth Year AGE/GENDER Tues April 4th Thur April 6th Tues April 11th Thur April 13th Fri April 14 FIELD LOCATION        
    2010 8U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #6        
    2009 9U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3N        
    2008 10U Academy Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3S        
    2007 11U Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #3N        
    2006 12U Girls 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 6:00 PM N/A East Lake Complex #2S        
                           
                           
      *Tryout times will be added as necessary, check web site for updates              
                           
        2017-18 Age Chart                  
        Birth Year Age Group                
        2010 U8                
        2009 U9                
        2008 U10                
        2007 U11                
        2006 U12                
        2005 U13                
        2004 U14                
        2003 U15                
        2002 U16                
        2001 U17                
        2000 U18                
        1999 U19