Coaching Staff

2017/2018 Pinellas Coaching Staff

Boys Staff

Birth Year

Group

Elite - Team Coach

Premier - Team Coach

Club - Team Coach

Select- Team Coach

 

2010

Academy

Hernan Perdomo

2009

Academy

Enrico Zanella

Dino Papadopoulous

2008

Academy

Sam Koleduk

Gabrial Salazar

2007

U11

Alijah Ademovic

2006

U12

Sam Koleduk

2005

U13

Chris Christou

Algie Langaigne

2004

U14

Marco Salazar

Gabrial Salazar

2003

U15

Alex Stenson

Enrico Zanella

2002

U16

Marco Salazar

2001

U17

 

2000

U18

Matt Algate

2000/1999

U19

Alex Stenson

     

Girls Staff

Birth Year

Group

DA

Elite - Team Coach

Premier - Team Coach

Club - Team Coach

Select- Team Coach

2010

Academy

Chris Robinson

2009

Academy

Jim Harte

2008

Academy

Jim Harte

2007

U11

Arielle Orr

2006

U12

Chris Robinson (Pre-DA West)

2005

U13

David Kirkwood

2004

U14

TBD

2003

U15

Algie Langaigne

2002

U16

Algie Langaigne

2001

U17

2000

U18

2000/1999

U19

 

 

 

 

2017/2018 Brandon Staff

Boys Staff

Birth Year

Group

Elite - Team Coach

Premier - Team Coach

Club - Team Coach

Select- Team Coach

2010

Academy

Mike Pearson

Mike Lawrence

2009

Academy

Jack Dikranian

Andy Garcia

Austin Craddock

2008

Academy

Rocco Pecora

Andy Skiffington

Mike Clarke

2007

U11

Jack Dikranian

Brian Gill

Rui Fernandez

2006

U12

Tyrone Cunningham

Steffen Baumann

Louis Horkan

2005

U13

Gary Rach/Kyle Sims

Benji King

Steve Galloway

2004

U14

John VanDerLuit

Eric Recknor

2003

U15

Juan Garcia

Tyrone Cunningham

2002

U16

KC VanderLuit

KC Coulthart

2001

U17

Juan Garcia

John VanDerLuit

2000

U18

Gary Rach

Benji King

2000/1999

U19

Mike Lawrance

Rui Fernandez

Girls Staff

Birth Year

Group

DA

Elite - Team Coach

Premier - Team Coach

Club - Team Coach

Select- Team Coach

2010

Academy

Fran Hernandez

2009

Academy

Fran Hernandez

2008

Academy

Fran Hernandez

Shannon Willary

2008

U11

Remo Hernandez

Erick Fidhel

2007

U11

Jim Delisle

2007

U12

Remo Hernandez

 

2006

U12

Fred Dikranian (Pre-DA East)

Jose Holquin

2005

U13

Fred Dikranian (Pre-DA)

Kathy Drury

2004

U14

Jorge Zavala

Dale Buterbaugh (Pre-DA)

2003

U15

Cecelie Henriksen

Alex Miranda (Pre-DA)

2002

U16

Cristina Coca (Pre-DA)

Josh Duffy

2001

U17

John Clare

Brian Gill

2000

U18

Grandy Streets

Justin Cole

2000/1999

U19

Randy Belli

Justin Cole