Recreation Soccer & Competitive Soccer in Pinellas County and Brandon

Field Status Hotline: 727.474.9897

Fall Soccer (Pinellas)


 Fall pinellascountySoccer (Pinellas), registration is currently open. Teams fill up fast so don’t delay!  Practice and play at the location you choose during registration, your choice East Lake or Palm Harbor locations, for all the season details (click) , sometimes people have questions, get some answers (click). register_now_button_blue
coachWe are always looking for quality coaches for younger ages and will train, what does the coach do? (click) register_now_button_blue

Picture Day

Order Form:  https://docs.google.com/ drawings/d/1P7dGte38wzJ3L5TlPT 2t18CTI2pStjmgfyqmw1vexAE/edit ?usp=sharing

Photo Schedule:

 

 

Recreational Schedule (U6-U10)

Regular Season     http://events.gotsport.com/events/Default.aspx?EventID=56490

Dimmit Cup/Festival     http://events.gotsport.com/events/Default.aspx?EventID=56578

 

Recreational Schedule   GYSA  ((U12 and up)

Regular Season    http://events.gotsport.com/events/Default.aspx?EventID=55659

Free Skills Clinics

Age groups    4, 5 and 6 year old’s are at 6:00PM
                         7, 8 and 9 year olds are at 6:45PM
                         10 year olds and up are at 7:30PM
Dates               November 14 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                          November 21 OFF THANKSGIVING
                          November 28 at Putnam Park field 1
                          December 5 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                          December 12 at Putnam Park field 1
                          December 19 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                          December  26 OFF CHRISTMAS
                          January 2 OFF NEW YEARS
                          January 9 Putnam Park field 1

Practice Schedule

23676
Rec season Field Schedule Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
East Lake Complex Field 1A
6.00-7.30pm Stenson 2003B Zanella 2009B Stenson 2003B U19G Jajuga
7.30-9.00pm Stenson 1999B Zanella 2003B Stenson 1999B Stenson 1999B U12G Jajuga
East Lake Complex Field 1B
6.00-7.30pm McKay 2005B / 2008B McKay 2005B McKay 2008B/McKay 2009B McKay 2005B 0.4776119403
7.30-9.00pm McKay 2001B McKay 2001B McKay 2001B
East Lake Complex Field 2A 1980
6.00-7.30pm Duncan 2006G Capobianco 2007G Duncan 2006G Capobianco 2007G Redondo U14B (7pm)
7.30-9.00pm
East Lake Complex Field 2B
6.00-7.30pm Cicotelli U10G / Kunsman 1 and 2 U8B 6.30-8pm Kirkwood 2005G Bowen U10B 6.30-8pm Kirkwood 2005G
7.30-9.00pm U12B Savage 151.55
East Lake Complex Field 3A
6.00-7.30pm Tonner 2005B / McKay 2009B Hopen/Tonner 2005B 6-7.30 Deib U8G (6pm)/U12G Lincoln (6.00) Tonner 2005B 120000
7.30-9.00pm U12B Zayas U14B Touhy 2500
62.5
East Lake Complex Field 3B
6.00-7.30pm Harte 2008-2009G Hardgrove U8G Harte 2008-2009G U10B Spink
7.30-9.00pm (7pm start) Wadsworth U10G Butts U10G (7pm) U12B Spink
U6-U8 space (6pm slots)
6.00-7.00pm Hage-Arndt U8G Savage U6, Morabito U6, Butts U6, Lawlor U6 Magro U8G
6.00-7.00pm Kames U10B Anderson U8B Seigel U8B, Padinske U6 Gonzalez U8B, Wendol U8B
Rec season Field Schedule Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
EL Meadows Field 4a 5
6.00-7.30pm Capobianco 2004B U14B Scott Capobianco 2004B Myers 2006B
7.30-9.00pm Myers 2000B Myers 2000B U19B Jan Myers 2000B
EL Meadows Field 4b
6.00-7.30pm Lang 2007B//Myers 2006B U10B Vila Lang 2007B U15G Dunn
7.30-9.00pm Algate 2002B Algate 2002B
EL Meadows Field 5a
6.00-7.30pm Veghte 2004G (6.30) Lang 2003G Veghte 2004G (6.30) Lang 2003G
7.30-9.00pm Lang 2002G Lang 2002G
EL Meadows Field 5b
6.00-7.30pm Navas 2004B Myers 2006B Navas 2004B
7.30-9.00pm Navas 2001G U16B Scott G Navas 2001G
Rec season Field Schedule Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Putnam Field 1
6.00-7.30pm U10G BYRD Stewart 2007B (6.30) U10G Ghisson Zanella 2009B U10G Rushing
7.30-9.00pm Zanella 2003B Zanella 2003B
Putnam Field 2a
6.00-7.30pm U15G Zayas U8B Travis U15G DIXON
7.30-9.00pm U19G Orbesen U19B RICK U19G ORBESEN U19B RICK
Putnam Field 2b
6.00-7.30pm U12B Ipek U10B Tran Stewart 2007B (6.30)
7.30-9.00pm U19B MIRANTI U19B MIRANTI
Putnam Field 3a
6.00-7.30pm U6 German U12G RITTENHOUSE/U12G ELIOTT U6 Moore U12B PASKALIDES
7.30-9.00pm U8B Orlando, U8B Sugar U16B DODSON U14B MINKS
Putnam Field 3b
6.00-7.30pm U8G STEPHAN/U8G Walsh U8 Girls Cummings/U8G Chivas U12B RITCHIE
7.30-9.00pm U16 SUGAR U14B SWALLOW
Palm Field 1
6.00-7.00 or 7.30pm U6 Bennett U6 Mosny/U8G Mees
6.00-7.00 or 7.30pm U8B Frey/U8B Burke U8B Larson/U8B Rhyne
Palm Field 2
6.00-7.30pm U10B MCASKILL/U10B MILL-HART U10B Hughes
6.00-7.30pm
Putnam Field 4 (baseball)
6.00-7.30pm Zanella 2009B
7.30-9.00pm

We DO NOT have any town recreation cards to purchase, mandatory fundraising, mandatory raffle sales, button sales or mandatory team sponsorship requirements.  Recreational soccer is about participation and fun!  When you register a $35 Refundable Volunteer Deposit is added to your registration, it is earned back through 5 hours of volunteering (coaching is a good choice).All teams practice and play home games at the location you choose during registration, your choice East Lake or Palm Harbor locations.  Your child will play on a team with an assigned coach.  Speaking of coaches we are always looking for qualified and more importantly enthusiastic coaches: register to coach

Key Information:

  • Practices start in October, U12 and up week of October 10(Palm Harbor) week of October 17(East Lake)………… U10 and below week of October 24
  • First games are Saturday November 5
  • Players 6 years and up(by January 1st) will order uniform through soccer.com(approx $50, will receive link to order)    Please order now, it can take up to a month
  • Picture Day is in November 12
  • Season culminates in a Festival/Jamboree for younger teams or GYSA Cup for travel teams
  • Free Clinics during season, Mondays’s alternating between East Lake Soccer Complex and Putnam Park, Palm Harbor

    Free Skills Clinics

    Age groups    4, 5 and 6 year old’s are at 6:00PM
                             7, 8 and 9 year olds are at 6:45PM
                             10 year olds and up are at 7:30PM
    Dates               November 14 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                              November 21 OFF THANKSGIVING
                              November 28 at Putnam Park field 1
                              December 5 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                              December 12 at Putnam Park field 1
                              December 19 at East Lake Meadows field 4
                              December  26 OFF CHRISTMAS
                              January 2 OFF NEW YEARS
                              January 9 Putnam Park field 1


     
  • There are breaks that follow the Pinellas school calendar during the season
  • If you have more questions read our FAQ
Program
Registration
Additional Information
Lil’Rascals
younger than 4
$60 includes T-Shirt
FUN!  For more information (click)
No volunteer requirement
Rascal
Age 4
$60 includes T-Shirt
FUN!  For more information (click)
No volunteer requirement
Kickers
Age 5
$100 includes T-Shirt
Games & Practice In-house
Free weekly clinics (click)
End of Season Dimmitt Cadillac Festival
Boys & Girls Strikers
Age 6 & 7
$100 plus uniform
Games & Practice In-house
Separate Girls & Boys Teams
Free weekly clinics (click)
End of Season Dimmitt Cadillac Jamboree
Boys & Girls Mavericks
Age 8 & 9
$100 plus uniform
Games & Practice In-house
Separate Girls & Boys Teams
Free weekly clinics (click)
End of Season Dimmitt Cadillac Jamboree
Junior Travel (GYSA)
Age 10 & 11
$140 plus uniform
Separate Girls & Boys Teams
Free weekly clinics (click)
Travel to away games (50%)
End of Season GYSA Cup
Travel (GYSA)
Age 12 through 18
$140 plus uniform
Travel to away games (50%)
End of Season GYSA Cup
Separate Girls & Boys Teams
Boys U12, U14, U16 and U19 divisions
Girls U12, U15 & High School Division (U19)

 


Season Information: News & Information

Still have questions, contact Jim Harte – jim.harte@fcflames.com